MultiModem® rCell - Cellular Router

Printer Friendly
MultiModem® rCell - Cellular Router

Model # MTCBA-H-EN2

Click Here For Our 100% Money Back Promise Want to order by phone? Call us at 1-800-335-0229

Product Description

The MultiModem® rCell intelligent wireless router offers standards-based tri-band HSDPA performance via the integrated cellular modem. This ready-to-deploy, standalone router provides shared Internet access and integrates seamlessly with virtually any application. The intelligent embedded operating system allows for automatic/persistent connectivity for mission critical applications and enchanced machine-to-machine (M2M) functionality. The MultiModem rCell intelligent wireless router includes 10/100BaseT Ethernet and RS-232 serial connectivity and can be desktop or panel mounted.

Product Features

  • Tri-band UMTS/HSDPA 3.6
  • Quad-band GSM/GPRS/EDGE
  • 10/100BaseT Ethernet LAN connectivity
  • RS-232 port for connecting legacy equipment (supported in a future firmware release)
  • Embedded operating system for enhanced M2M functionality
  • Stateful Packet Inspection firewall with packet filter rules
  • Built-in dynamic DNS client
  • SMA antenna connector and SIM socket
  • Desktop or panel mounting
  • FCC, PTCRB and R&TTE certified
  • Two-year warranty

Product Documentation

View File