MultiModem?? rCell - Cellular Router

Model #MTCBA-H-EN2

$499.00

Product Overview

The MultiModem?? rCell intelligent wireless router offers standards-based tri-band HSDPA performance via the integrated cellular modem. This ready-to-deploy, standalone router provides shared Internet access and integrates seamlessly with virtually any application. The intelligent embedded operating system allows for automatic/persistent connectivity for mission critical applications and enchanced machine-to-machine (M2M) functionality. The MultiModem rCell intelligent wireless router includes 10/100BaseT Ethernet and RS-232 serial connectivity and can be desktop or panel mounted.

Details

The MultiModem?? rCell intelligent wireless router offers standards-based tri-band HSDPA performance via the integrated cellular modem. This ready-to-deploy, standalone router provides shared Internet access and integrates seamlessly with virtually any application. The intelligent embedded operating system allows for automatic/persistent connectivity for mission critical applications and enchanced machine-to-machine (M2M) functionality. The MultiModem rCell intelligent wireless router includes 10/100BaseT Ethernet and RS-232 serial connectivity and can be desktop or panel mounted.

Additional Information

SKU MTCBA-H-EN2
Sound Quality No
Product Features No

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: MultiModem?? rCell - Cellular Router